Staff
ADMINISTRATION
Principal ~ Mindy Morgan abarca
Assistant Principal ~ Vanessa Cox abarca
KINDERGARTEN  
Audrey Barad
Ashley Salsberry mail
Andrea Davalos abarca
Denise Flynn email
Heidi McNally
Carolyn Soliman email
Diane Walker email
FIRST GRADE  
Katherine Diaz email
Natalie Diaz email
Nicole Gandolfo email
Susan Hunter email
Antonia Rossi email
Ingrid Salbe email
Yamina Santos email
Lenore Sherman email
Cheryl Weinberg email
SECOND GRADE  
Tracy Adams email
Ana Cardenas email
Lisette Diaz email
Kim Howes email
Julie Johnson email
Norma Judd email
Kisha McLean email
Maritza Mendoza email
Diana Meyer miller
THIRD GRADE  
Amy Brinkerhoff email
Stephanie Gomez email
Nathalie Gurrey email
Amy Kobelin email
Michele Lender email
Tiffany Nobile email
Lisa Perez email
Yvonne Rule email
Monique Stephens email
FOURTH GRADE  
Colleen Brown email
Liz Cohen email
Joanne Dyer email
Shawna Gossman email
Katie McCarthy email
Tahra Nayelli email
Courtney Roberts email
Brooke Weber email
FIFTH GRADE  
Joe Altimar email
Maria Barona email
Susan Cohen email
Brad Davis email
Mercy Lopez email
Krista Marti email
Shana Milano email
Andrea Morey email
ESE TEAM  
Elizabeth Yanik ~ ESE Specialist email
Mikele Ford ~ Varying Exceptionalities
email
Adelina Baldizon-Vigilante ~
Varying Exceptionalities
email
Amy Edelman ~ Specialized Preschool
email
Mary Whalen ~ Complex Place
email
Melissa Rosenthal ~ Speech Pathologist email
Lauren Strahley ~ Speech Pathologist email
Alisa Katzman ~ Speech Pathologist email
ESE TEAM  
Brenda Geimer ~ Autism Lead Teacher email
Debbie Goldstein ~ Autism Teacher
email
John Moorehead ~ Autism Teacher
email
Christine Orlando ~Autism Teacher email
Rita Crespo ~ Autism Teacher
email
Nesrine Ghosn ~ Autism Teacher
email
 
Milly Blanco ~ Media
email
Jeff Boehm ~ Computer Lab
email
Robert Brouse ~ Physical Education
email
Walter Halil ~ Music
email
Randy Rollins ~ Art
email
 

Randy Rollins ~ ASC Director

 
Amy Levine ~ School Counselor email
Barbara McDermott ~ Reading Resource Specialist email
Jeff Boehm ~ Tech. Support & Webmaster
Anna Osorio-Slebin ~ Psychologist
Deputy Mark Skolnick ~ School Resource Officer (SRO)
Maryanne Diest-Zemon ~ Social Worker
Dawn Monteiro ~ Occupational Therapist
Ossie Tovia, LMHC ~ ESE Counselor
Valerie Jones~ Office Manager
email
Liz Srour ~ Office Clerk
email
Lily Nuta ~ Office Clerk
email
Leslie Ballinger ~ Informational Management Technician
email
Cathy Adams
 
Sonnia Macias
Karla Armendariz
  Glennis Milan
Patty Blase
 
Sofia Polanco
Elida Cammer
  Kandice Rease
Annie Castillo
  Ana Rodriguez
Joann Early
 
Sheila Rodriguez
Maria Etheridge
  Denisse Santos
Elizabeth Gonzalez
  Camille Wilson
Daniel Lassack
  Elsa Zuazo
Christine Levine
   
Lisban Lopez ~ Head Facilities Supervisor
Cathy West ~ Assist. Head Facilities Supervisor
Joaquin Rivas
Nohora Salgado
Carlos Varela
Rebecca Bedrin ~ Food & Nutrition Manager
Maria Rubalcava
Annette Vazquez
Samia Yousif

Home